User Tools

Site Tools


3general-meeting

3rd General Meeting (Torino, 10-12 Feb 2015)

La riunione inizierà il 10 Febbraio 2015 alle 14:00 e si concluderà il 12 Febbraio 2015 alle 13:00.

Luogo

La riunione avrà luogo presso

  • Università di Torino
  • Via Verdi, 8 Torino
  • Rettorato
  • Sala Principi d'Acaja

Alberghi

Il Rettorato è al centro di Torino, la scelta di alberghi è molto ampia. Ad esempio:

Agenda

Martedì, 10 Febbraio

  • 14:00 - 14:30 Intro and Welcome
  • 14:30 - 16:00 WP1
    • Self-Adaptation and Secure Information Flow in Multiparty Structured Communications (Mariangiola Dezani)
    • Approximating semantics for type soundness proofs: an imperative case study (Davide Ancona)
    • A Calculus for Attribute-based Communication (Yehia ABD ALRahman)
  • 16:00 - 16:30 coffee break
  • 16:30 - 18:00 WP1 and WP2
    • Programming autonomic systems with multiple constraint stores (Francesco Tiezzi)
    • Type correctness for Neverlang (Albert Shaqiri)
    • Implementing type systems for the IDE with Xsemantics (Lorenzo Bettini)

Mercoledì, 11 Febbraio

  • 9:00 - 10:30 WP2
    • Causal-Consistent Reversible Debugging (Claudio Mezzina)
    • Contracts with roll-back (Ugo de'Liguoro)
    • Open concurrent memory transactions (Marino Miculan)
  • 10:30 - 11:00 coffee break
  • 11:00 - 12:30 WP3
    • Coalgebraic Semantics for Higher-Order Behaviours (Marco Peressotti)
    • A coalgebraic semantics for causality in Petri nets (Ugo Montanari)
    • Normal forms for stateful connectors (Roberto Bruni)
  • 12:30 - 14:00 lunch break
  • 14:00 - 15:30 WP3 and WP4
    • A Calculus of Self-Stabilising Computational Fields (Ferruccio Damiani)
    • Use of Timed Automata Zones for an Efficient CSLTA Model Checking Algorithm and Tool (Susanna Donatelli)
    • Timed Process Calculi: From Durationless Actions to Durational Ones (Luca Tesei)
  • 15:30 - 16.00 coffee break
  • 16:00 - 17.30 WP4 and WP5
    • CASPA: A Collective Adaptive Stochastic Process Algebra (Michele Loreti)
    • On the Discriminating Power of Testing Equivalences for Reactive Probabilistic Systems (Marco Bernardo)
    • Deadlock and Lock Freedom in the Linear π-calculus (Luca Padovani)
  • 17:30 - 18.00 Administration
    • Business Meeting (Site leaders and WP leaders)

Giovedì, 12 Febbraio

  • 9:00 - 10:30 WP5
    • A Typed Model for Dynamic Authorizations (Hugo Torres Vieira)
    • Compositional Typed Analysis of ARBAC Policies (Stefano Calzavara)
    • Feature-based modular verification of software product lines (Maurice ter Beek)
  • 10:30 - 11:00 coffee break
  • 11:00 - 13:00 Miscellaneous
    • Prosumers as aggregators in the DEZENT context of regenerative power production (Alain Tcheukam)
    • Variability Modeling in Business Process Management: A Features Based Approach“ (Barbara Re)
    • Residuation for soft constraints: bipolar preferences and labelled semantics (Fabio Gadducci)
    • Conclusions (Rocco De Nicola)
  • 13:00 - 14:30 lunch

Partecipanti

Nr Nome Partner Data arrivo Orario arrivo Data partenza Orario partenza Cena sociale
01Rocco De Nicola IMT 10 Feb 14:00 12 Feb 15:00 SI
02Luca Padovani UniTO 10 Feb 14:00 12 Feb 13:00 SI
03Paola Giannini UniUPO 10 Feb 14:00 12 Feb 18:00 SI
04Ferruccio Damiani UniTO 10 Feb 12 Feb SI
05Mariangiola Dezani UniTO SI
06Michele Loreti UniFi 10 Feb 13:00 12 Feb 15:00 SI
07Maurice ter Beek CNR-ISTI 10 Feb 14:00 13 Feb 15:00 SI
08Marco Bernardo IMT/UniUrb 10 Feb 14:30 12 Feb 13:30 SI
09Franco Barbanera UniCT 10 Feb 13 Feb 11:30 SI
10Viviana Bono UniTO NO
11Marco Naddeo UniTO SI
12Sara CapecchiUniTO 10 Feb 15:00 12 Feb 18:00 SI
13Mario Coppo UniTo 10 feb 13:00 12 feb 16:00 SI
14Ugo de'Liguoro UniTo 10 feb 13:00 12 feb 16:00 SI
15Jeremy Sproston UniTO 10 feb 12 feb SI
16Hugo Torres Vieira IMT 10 Feb 14:00 12 Feb 15:00 SI
17Ugo Montanari UniPI 10 Feb 14:00 12 Feb 14:00 SI
18Betti Venneri UniFi10 Feb 13:00 12 Feb15:00 SI
19Ivan Lanese UniBo 10 Feb 13:00 12 Feb 18:00 SI
20Marco Peressotti UniUd 10 Feb 14:00 12 Feb 14:00 SI
21Marino Miculan UniUd 10 Feb 14:00 12 Feb 14:00 SI
22Francesco Tiezzi UniCam 10 feb 14:00 12 Feb 13:00 SI
23Elena Zucca UniGE 10 Feb 14:0011 Feb 15:00 NO
24Luca Tesei UniCam 10 Feb 14.30 12 Feb 13:00 SI
25Flavio Corradini UniCam 10 Feb 15:00 11 Feb 14:00 NO
26Valeria Vignudelli UniBo 10 Feb 13:00 12 Feb 15:00 SI
27Stefano Calzavara UniVE 11 Feb 12 Feb SI
28Marco Aldinucci UniTO SI
28Claudia Misale UniTO SI
30Maurizio Drocco UniTO SI
31Claudio Mezzina IMT 10 Feb14:00 12 Feb 15:00 SI
32Fabio Tordini UniTO NO
33Walter Cazzola UniMI 10 Feb
34Albert Shaqiri UniMI NO
35Davide Ancona UniGE 10 feb 13:00 12 feb 13:00 SI
36Elio Giovannetti UniTO SI
37Roberto Bruni UniPI 10 Feb 14:00 12 Feb 14:00 SI
38Ines Margaria UnTo 10 Feb 13:00 12 Feb 16:00 SI
39Maddalena Zacchi UnTo 10 Feb 13:00 12 Feb 16:00 SI
40Rosario Pugliese UniFI 10 Feb 14:00 12 Feb 14:30 SI
41Yehia ABD ALRahman IMT 10 Feb 14:00 12 Feb 15:00 SI
42Emanuela Merelli UniCam 10 feb 15:00 12 feb 13:00 SI
43Andrea Corradini UniPI 10 Feb 14:00 12 Feb 14:00 SI
44Susanna DonatelliUniTO SI
45Lorenzo Bettini UniTO 10 Feb 12 Feb SI
46Michele Boreale UniFI 10 Feb 14:00 12 Feb 11:45 SI
47Fabio Gadducci UniPI 10 Feb 14:00 12 Feb 14:00 SI
48Davide Sangiorgi UniBo 10 Feb 14:00 12 Feb 13:00 SI
49Alain Tcheukam UniPI 10 Feb 14:00 12 Feb 14:00 SI
50Barbara Re UniCam 10 feb 14:00 12 Feb 13:00 SI
51

Organizzatori locali

3general-meeting.txt · Last modified: 2015/02/09 10:51 by unifi